Reported 110,000 shares, up 8,000 (7.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 40.9%; share count 7.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2625000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3699000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2399000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2350000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2193000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4339920 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -214,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 214,000 | +10,000 (4.9%) | 5.03% | $4,339,920 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 204,000 | +8,000 (4.1%) | 3.29% | $2,193,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 196,000 | +84,000 (75.0%) | 2.65% | $2,350,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 112,000 | +2,000 (1.8%) | 2.9% | $2,399,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 110,000 | +8,000 (7.8%) | 4.1% | $3,699,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 102,000 | +18,000 (21.4%) | 2.5% | $2,625,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 224,268 | -23,197 | < 0.01% | $7,542,000 | 18 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 183,815 | -21,800 | < 0.01% | $6,182,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 178,459 | +40,689 | < 0.01% | $6,001,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Apis Capital Advisors LLC This report | Added | 110,000 | +8,000 | 4.1% | $3,699,000 | 5 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Reduced | 82,400 | -700 | < 0.01% | $2,771,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 71,916 | +7,475 | < 0.01% | $2,417,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 66,651 | +22,543 | < 0.01% | $2,241,000 | 8 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 64,057 | +13,012 | < 0.01% | $2,154,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 50,244 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,689,000 | 4 qtrs |
| EAM Investors LLC | Reduced | 44,771 | -24,275 | 0.25% | $1,506,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 110,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.