Form 13-F position report

ONCTERNAL THERAPEUTICS INC COM

Reported by IEQ CAPITAL LLC

ONCT CUSIP 68236P107 Manager CIK 0001779789

Reported 72,217 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 72,217 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $301,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 301000
2021-12-31 164000
2022-03-31 201000
2022-06-30 160000
2022-09-30 129000
2022-12-31 144434
2023-03-31 113381
2023-06-30 49830
2023-09-30 43330
2023-12-31 77446
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ONCTERNAL THERAPEUTICS INC COM held by IEQ CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -144,434 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Unchanged 144,434 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $77,446 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Unchanged 144,434 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $43,330 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Unchanged 144,434 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $49,830 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Unchanged 144,434 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $113,381 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Unchanged 144,434 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $144,434 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Unchanged 144,434 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $129,000 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Unchanged 144,434 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $160,000 2022-07-27
Q1 2022 Added 144,434 +72,217 (100.0%) < 0.01% $201,000 2022-04-26
Q4 2021 Unchanged 72,217 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $164,000 2022-01-31
Q3 2021 Unchanged 72,217 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $301,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

92 managers reported ONCTERNAL THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting ONCTERNAL THERAPEUTICS INC COM in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,199,191 -538 < 0.01% $13,340,000 10 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,120,623 +13,023 < 0.01% $8,844,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 807,637 +76,446 < 0.01% $3,368,000 10 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 762,449 +23,050 < 0.01% $3,179,000 10 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 569,032 -20,613 < 0.01% $2,373,000 10 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 527,868 +253,387 < 0.01% $2,201,000 10 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Reduced 452,471 -100,271 < 0.01% $1,887,000 4 qtrs
ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 360,000 0 0.78% $1,501,000 2 qtrs
BRIGHTON JONES LLC Added 333,875 +1,000 0.07% $1,392,000 3 qtrs
Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC Reduced 325,384 -90,000 0.34% $1,357,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 09, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
72,217

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.