ONCTERNAL THERAPEUTICS INC COM
Reported by REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
Reported 53,554 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 59000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 48000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 53554 |
| 2023-03-31 | 42040 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18476 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16243 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28716 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -53,554 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 53,554 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,716 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 53,554 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,243 | 2023-10-12 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 53,554 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,476 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 53,554 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,040 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 53,554 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $53,554 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 53,554 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $48,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 53,554 | +53,554 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $59,000 | 2022-08-05 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported ONCTERNAL THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 2,864,140 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,248,350 | 16 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,495,549 | +335,804 | < 0.01% | $1,174,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 911,367 | -100,702 | < 0.01% | $715,423 | 16 qtrs |
| BIT Capital GmbH | Added | 733,458 | +226,458 | 0.08% | $565,687 | 4 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 587,366 | +319,124 | 0.01% | $461,082 | 2 qtrs |
| Quantum Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 457,487 | -6,869 | 0.19% | $359,128 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 415,584 | 0 | < 0.01% | $326,233 | 16 qtrs |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | Added | 335,437 | +1,562 | 0.01% | $263,319 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 255,100 | +13,300 | < 0.01% | $200,000 | 14 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 171,459 | +37,000 | < 0.01% | $134,595 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 05, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 53,554
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.