Form 13-F position report

* OMNICOM GROUP INC

Reported by First Horizon Advisors Inc

OMC CUSIP 681919106 Manager CIK 0001588539

Reported 370,385 shares, down 1,499 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.2%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.94% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 370,385 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $23,366,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 38 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-03-31 3912000
2019-06-30 4776000
2019-09-30 4651000
2019-12-31 5043000
2020-03-31 3994000
2020-06-30 4592000
2020-09-30 4981000
2020-12-31 6448000
2021-03-31 8051000
2021-06-30 9286000
2021-09-30 19893000
2021-12-31 26637000
2022-03-31 16764000
2022-06-30 23655000
2022-09-30 23366000
2022-12-31 29223373
2023-03-31 32037979
2023-06-30 31604153
2023-09-30 25542017
2023-12-31 29537840
2024-03-31 21171395
2024-06-30 19363797
2024-09-30 23073317
2024-12-31 19899844
2025-03-31 20640878
2025-06-30 19920547

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

26 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * OMNICOM GROUP INC held by First Horizon Advisors Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Added 276,904 +27,950 (11.2%) 0.52% $19,920,547 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Added 248,954 +17,669 (7.6%) 0.58% $20,640,878 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Added 231,285 +8,118 (3.6%) 0.56% $19,899,844 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Added 223,167 +7,295 (3.4%) 0.64% $23,073,317 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 215,872 -2,930 (-1.3%) 0.59% $19,363,797 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Reduced 218,802 -122,635 (-35.9%) 0.65% $21,171,395 2024-04-26
Q4 2023 Reduced 341,437 -1,500 (-0.4%) 0.98% $29,537,840 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Added 342,937 +10,787 (3.2%) 0.92% $25,542,017 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Reduced 332,150 -7,450 (-2.2%) 1.09% $31,604,153 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 339,600 -18,661 (-5.2%) 1.14% $32,037,979 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 358,261 -12,124 (-3.3%) 1.08% $29,223,373 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 370,385 -1,499 (-0.4%) 0.94% $23,366,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 371,884 +174,382 (88.3%) 0.84% $23,655,000 2022-08-02
Q1 2022 Reduced 197,502 -166,053 (-45.7%) 0.92% $16,764,000 2022-05-10
Q4 2021 Added 363,555 +89,002 (32.4%) 0.8% $26,637,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Added 274,553 +22,400 (8.9%) 0.65% $19,893,000 2021-11-09
Q2 2021 Added 116,087 +7,494 (6.9%) 0.5% $9,286,000 2021-08-09
Q1 2021 Added 108,593 +5,204 (5.0%) 0.47% $8,051,000 2021-05-11
Q4 2020 Added 103,389 +2,747 (2.7%) 0.43% $6,448,000 2021-02-11
Q3 2020 Added 100,642 +16,534 (19.7%) 0.37% $4,981,000 2020-11-12
Q2 2020 Added 84,108 +11,349 (15.6%) 0.36% $4,592,000 2020-07-31
Q1 2020 Added 72,759 +10,506 (16.9%) 0.37% $3,994,000 2020-05-05
Q4 2019 Added 62,253 +2,844 (4.8%) 0.37% $5,043,000 2020-01-07
Q3 2019 Added 59,409 +1,119 (1.9%) 0.36% $4,651,000 2019-10-23
Q2 2019 Added 58,290 +4,672 (8.7%) 0.37% $4,776,000 2019-08-05
Q1 2019 Added 53,618 +8,857 (19.8%) 0.31% $3,912,000 2019-04-26
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

827 managers reported * OMNICOM GROUP INC for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting * OMNICOM GROUP INC in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 24,346,820 -112,607 0.05% $1,536,041,000 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 18,063,248 +167,059 0.04% $1,139,610,000 38 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 11,033,723 -229,081 0.04% $703,629,000 38 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 8,037,504 +396,318 0.18% $507,085,000 38 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 7,529,524 -77,447 0.1% $475,038,000 27 qtrs
FIL Ltd Added 5,845,000 +1,864,000 0.47% $368,761,000 3 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 4,905,773 +662,851 0.07% $309,505,000 38 qtrs
Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd Reduced 4,563,160 -20,981 1.95% $287,889,000 22 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,485,695 +46,712 0.04% $283,615,000 38 qtrs
AMUNDI Added 3,251,153 +511,644 0.12% $209,076,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 09, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
368,641
Shared
0
None
1,744

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.