Reported 358,261 shares, down 12,124 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.1%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | 3912000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 4776000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 4651000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 5043000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3994000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 4592000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 4981000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 6448000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 8051000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9286000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 19893000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 26637000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16764000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23655000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23366000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29223373 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32037979 |
| 2023-06-30 | 31604153 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25542017 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29537840 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21171395 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19363797 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23073317 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19899844 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20640878 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19920547 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Added | 276,904 | +27,950 (11.2%) | 0.52% | $19,920,547 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 248,954 | +17,669 (7.6%) | 0.58% | $20,640,878 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 231,285 | +8,118 (3.6%) | 0.56% | $19,899,844 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 223,167 | +7,295 (3.4%) | 0.64% | $23,073,317 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 215,872 | -2,930 (-1.3%) | 0.59% | $19,363,797 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 218,802 | -122,635 (-35.9%) | 0.65% | $21,171,395 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 341,437 | -1,500 (-0.4%) | 0.98% | $29,537,840 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 342,937 | +10,787 (3.2%) | 0.92% | $25,542,017 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 332,150 | -7,450 (-2.2%) | 1.09% | $31,604,153 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 339,600 | -18,661 (-5.2%) | 1.14% | $32,037,979 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 358,261 | -12,124 (-3.3%) | 1.08% | $29,223,373 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 370,385 | -1,499 (-0.4%) | 0.94% | $23,366,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 371,884 | +174,382 (88.3%) | 0.84% | $23,655,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 197,502 | -166,053 (-45.7%) | 0.92% | $16,764,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 363,555 | +89,002 (32.4%) | 0.8% | $26,637,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 274,553 | +22,400 (8.9%) | 0.65% | $19,893,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 116,087 | +7,494 (6.9%) | 0.5% | $9,286,000 | 2021-08-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 108,593 | +5,204 (5.0%) | 0.47% | $8,051,000 | 2021-05-11 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 103,389 | +2,747 (2.7%) | 0.43% | $6,448,000 | 2021-02-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 100,642 | +16,534 (19.7%) | 0.37% | $4,981,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 84,108 | +11,349 (15.6%) | 0.36% | $4,592,000 | 2020-07-31 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 72,759 | +10,506 (16.9%) | 0.37% | $3,994,000 | 2020-05-05 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 62,253 | +2,844 (4.8%) | 0.37% | $5,043,000 | 2020-01-07 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 59,409 | +1,119 (1.9%) | 0.36% | $4,651,000 | 2019-10-23 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 58,290 | +4,672 (8.7%) | 0.37% | $4,776,000 | 2019-08-05 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 53,618 | +8,857 (19.8%) | 0.31% | $3,912,000 | 2019-04-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
882 managers reported * OMNICOM GROUP INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 24,054,076 | -292,744 | 0.05% | $1,962,090,979 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,159,926 | +1,096,678 | 0.05% | $1,562,875,186 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,013,250 | -20,473 | 0.05% | $906,041,988 | 39 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,456,274 | +418,770 | 0.22% | $668,849,634 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,677,882 | -851,642 | 0.11% | $544,714,834 | 28 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 6,034,000 | +189,000 | 0.59% | $492,193,380 | 4 qtrs |
| Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd | Reduced | 4,546,260 | -16,900 | 2.25% | $370,838,000 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,468,913 | -16,782 | 0.05% | $365,039,000 | 39 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 3,428,387 | +668,251 | 0.1% | $279,653,527 | 39 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,291,680 | +1,988,443 | 0.07% | $268,502,319 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 357,025
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,236
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.