Reported 961,792 shares, down 256,564 (21.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.2%; share count -21.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 32796000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 84492989 |
| 2023-09-30 | 78395666 |
| 2023-12-31 | 51964129 |
| 2024-03-31 | 52130995 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5469566 |
| 2024-12-31 | 139692779 |
| 2025-03-31 | 110469531 |
| 2025-06-30 | 37230428 |
| 2025-09-30 | 128700858 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7804955 |
| 2026-03-31 | 87516783 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,111,889 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,111,889 | +1,021,627 (1131.8%) | 0.25% | $87,516,783 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 90,262 | -1,313,237 (-93.6%) | 0.02% | $7,804,955 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,403,499 | +1,031,083 (276.9%) | 0.39% | $128,700,858 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 372,416 | -677,475 (-64.5%) | 0.13% | $37,230,428 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,049,891 | -722,860 (-40.8%) | 0.44% | $110,469,531 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,772,751 | +1,699,176 (2309.4%) | 0.52% | $139,692,779 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 73,575 | +73,575 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $5,469,566 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -498,289 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 498,289 | -75,710 (-13.2%) | 0.32% | $52,130,995 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 573,999 | -387,793 (-40.3%) | 0.34% | $51,964,129 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 961,792 | -256,564 (-21.1%) | 0.53% | $78,395,666 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 1,218,356 | +1,218,356 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $84,492,989 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -576,684 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 576,684 | +576,684 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $32,796,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
687 managers reported OKTA INC CL A (DE) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,281,123 | +123,216 | 0.03% | $1,245,564,335 | 26 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,941,643 | +1,185,270 | 0.1% | $1,136,383,292 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,733,549 | -217,853 | 0.02% | $711,871,578 | 26 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,871,958 | +136,267 | 1.63% | $478,623,297 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 4,332,873 | +1,031,866 | 0.27% | $353,172,480 | 26 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Added | 4,195,962 | +36,945 | 2.22% | $342,012,863 | 25 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Added | 3,735,433 | +2,325,420 | 0.34% | $304,475,143 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,255,802 | -1,867,503 | 0.05% | $265,380,421 | 9 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,188,214 | +106,054 | 0.31% | $259,871,323 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,138,136 | -128,072 | 0.01% | $255,789,465 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 961,792
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.