First reported at 110,370 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 62000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 66000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10758 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14096 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15958 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10373 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8405 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -26,597 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 26,597 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,405 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 26,597 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,373 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 26,597 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $15,958 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 26,597 | +2,695 (11.3%) | 0.01% | $14,096 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 23,902 | -56,261 (-70.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,758 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 80,163 | -30,207 (-27.4%) | 0.08% | $66,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 110,370 | +110,370 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $62,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
47 managers reported OCEAN PWR TECHNOLOGIES INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,112,049 | +247,157 | < 0.01% | $1,191,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 702,667 | -2,163 | < 0.01% | $397,000 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 494,349 | +24,441 | < 0.01% | $278,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 445,780 | +445,780 | < 0.01% | $251,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 221,664 | +183,321 | < 0.01% | $125,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | New | 204,965 | +204,965 | < 0.01% | $116,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 196,184 | -2,538,574 | < 0.01% | $111,000 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 121,915 | +53,761 | < 0.01% | $69,000 | 14 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Unchanged | 119,800 | 0 | < 0.01% | $68,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SABBY MANAGEMENT LLC This report | New | 110,370 | +110,370 | 0.04% | $62,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 110,370
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.