Reported 841,669 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 810 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1725 |
| 2023-12-31 | 832 |
| 2024-03-31 | 640 |
| 2024-06-30 | 643 |
| 2024-09-30 | 867 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10934 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9487 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18582 |
| 2025-09-30 | 33751 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17675 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13972 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8417 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 841,669 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,417 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 841,669 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,972 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 841,669 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,675 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 841,669 | +228,405 (37.2%) | < 0.01% | $33,751 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 613,264 | +342,215 (126.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,582 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 271,049 | +47,899 (21.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,487 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 223,150 | +191,150 (597.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,934 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $867 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $643 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $640 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $832 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,000 | +7,000 (28.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,725 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 25,000 | +25,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $810 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC This report | Unchanged | 841,669 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,972 | 12 qtrs |
| Harraden Circle Investments LLC | Unchanged | 721,255 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,973 | 6 qtrs |
| HGC Investment Management Inc | Unchanged | 120,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,040 | 9 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,111 | 12 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 0 | -38,159 | 0 | $0 | 9 qtrs |
| TrueMark Investments LLC | Reduced | 0 | -19,934 | 0 | $0 | 10 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Reduced | 0 | -344,700 | 0 | $0 | 12 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 0 | -55,000 | 0 | $0 | 9 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Reduced | 0 | -274,623 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Warrant
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 841,669
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.