Reported 416,784 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2261 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22465 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10836 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8336 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9925 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9404 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17063 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12065 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11823 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16378 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10375 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -344,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 344,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,375 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 344,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,378 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 344,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,823 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 344,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,065 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 344,700 | -2,300 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $17,063 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 347,000 | -50,000 (-12.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,404 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 397,000 | -19,784 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,925 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 416,784 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,336 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 416,784 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,836 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 416,784 | +347,000 (497.2%) | < 0.01% | $22,465 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 69,784 | +69,784 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,261 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 178,681 | 0 | 0.13% | $1,920,821 | 3 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 86,600 | 0 | 0.02% | $930,950 | 4 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 881,129 | -1,555 | < 0.01% | $17,623 | 4 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Unchanged | 501,190 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,024 | 4 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc This report | Unchanged | 416,784 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8,336 | 4 qtrs |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Unchanged | 319,079 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,382 | 4 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Unchanged | 154,190 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,083 | 4 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 139,159 | +139,159 | < 0.01% | $2,783 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 135,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,700 | 3 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 128,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,560 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 99/99/999
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 416,784
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.