Reported 94,821 shares, up 6,090 (6.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.8%; share count 6.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 888516 |
| 2023-09-30 | 904537 |
| 2023-12-31 | 911898 |
| 2024-03-31 | 930950 |
| 2024-06-30 | 942208 |
| 2024-09-30 | 963858 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1007097 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1096131 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1109406 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1137660 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1144296 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -94,805 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 94,805 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,144,296 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 94,805 | -16 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,137,660 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 94,821 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,109,406 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 94,821 | +6,090 (6.9%) | 0.03% | $1,096,131 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 88,731 | +2,131 (2.5%) | 0.02% | $1,007,097 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 86,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $963,858 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 86,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $942,208 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 86,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $930,950 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 86,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $911,898 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 86,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $904,537 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 86,600 | +86,600 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $888,516 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 94,821 | +6,090 | 0.03% | $1,096,131 | 8 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 873,357 | -7,772 | < 0.01% | $35,546 | 8 qtrs |
| Harraden Circle Investments LLC | Unchanged | 721,255 | 0 | 0.01% | $25,245 | 2 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Reduced | 500,340 | -700 | < 0.01% | $20,014 | 8 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Unchanged | 344,700 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,065 | 8 qtrs |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Added | 317,278 | +200 | < 0.01% | $11,105 | 8 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Added | 271,049 | +47,899 | < 0.01% | $9,487 | 8 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Reduced | 222,079 | -29,014 | < 0.01% | $7,773 | 8 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 139,159 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,870 | 5 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 135,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,725 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 99/99/999
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 94,821
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.