Form 13-F position report

OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP

Reported by MANGROVE PARTNERS

OAKUW CUSIP 67190B112 Manager CIK 0001535392

Reported 178,681 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.13% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 178,681 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,920,821 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-09-30 769598
2023-12-31 1881511
2024-03-31 1920821
2024-06-30 1944049
2024-09-30 1983359
2024-12-31 1702977
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP held by MANGROVE PARTNERS.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -150,042 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 150,042 -28,639 (-16.0%) 0.19% $1,702,977 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 178,681 0 (0.0%) 0.17% $1,983,359 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 178,681 0 (0.0%) 0.15% $1,944,049 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 178,681 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $1,920,821 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 178,681 +105,000 (142.5%) 0.13% $1,881,511 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 73,681 +73,681 (0.0%) 0.06% $769,598 2023-11-14

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MANGROVE PARTNERS This report Unchanged 178,681 0 0.13% $1,920,821 3 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 86,600 0 0.02% $930,950 4 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 881,129 -1,555 < 0.01% $17,623 4 qtrs
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P Unchanged 501,190 0 < 0.01% $10,024 4 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Unchanged 416,784 0 < 0.01% $8,336 4 qtrs
CLEAR STREET LLC Unchanged 319,079 0 < 0.01% $6,382 4 qtrs
COWEN AND COMPANY LLC Unchanged 154,190 0 < 0.01% $3,083 4 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC New 139,159 +139,159 < 0.01% $2,783 1 qtr
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 135,000 0 < 0.01% $2,700 3 qtrs
Walleye Capital LLC Unchanged 128,000 0 < 0.01% $2,560 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 99/99/999

Voting authority reported

Sole
178,681
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.