Form 13-F position report

OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP

Reported by Bulldog Investors LLP

OAKUW CUSIP 67190B112 Manager CIK 0001504304

First reported at 70,814 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 70,814 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,416 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 1416
2024-06-30 834
2024-09-30 1087
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP held by Bulldog Investors LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -36,235 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 36,235 -5,273 (-12.7%) < 0.01% $1,087 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 41,508 -29,306 (-41.4%) < 0.01% $834 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 New 70,814 +70,814 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,416 2024-05-10

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MANGROVE PARTNERS Unchanged 178,681 0 0.13% $1,920,821 3 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 86,600 0 0.02% $930,950 4 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 881,129 -1,555 < 0.01% $17,623 4 qtrs
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P Unchanged 501,190 0 < 0.01% $10,024 4 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Unchanged 416,784 0 < 0.01% $8,336 4 qtrs
CLEAR STREET LLC Unchanged 319,079 0 < 0.01% $6,382 4 qtrs
COWEN AND COMPANY LLC Unchanged 154,190 0 < 0.01% $3,083 4 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC New 139,159 +139,159 < 0.01% $2,783 1 qtr
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 135,000 0 < 0.01% $2,700 3 qtrs
Walleye Capital LLC Unchanged 128,000 0 < 0.01% $2,560 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 10, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 99/99/999

Voting authority reported

Sole
70,814
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.