Reported 66,934 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 80.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2268 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3773 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1820 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1339 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1673 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1814 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3280 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2343 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2028 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2684 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1406 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1111 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -66,934 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,111 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,406 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,684 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,028 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,343 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,280 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,814 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 66,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,673 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 66,934 | -3,066 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,339 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 70,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,820 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 70,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,773 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 70,000 | +70,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,268 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
34 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Reduced | 150,042 | -28,639 | 0.19% | $1,702,977 | 6 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 88,731 | +2,131 | 0.02% | $1,007,097 | 7 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 881,129 | 0 | < 0.01% | $43,616 | 7 qtrs |
| Harraden Circle Investments LLC | New | 721,255 | +721,255 | 0.03% | $35,702 | 1 qtr |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Reduced | 501,040 | -150 | < 0.01% | $25,052 | 7 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Reduced | 344,700 | -2,300 | < 0.01% | $17,063 | 7 qtrs |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Reduced | 317,078 | -400 | < 0.01% | $15,695 | 7 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Added | 251,093 | +143,093 | < 0.01% | $12,429 | 7 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Added | 223,150 | +191,150 | < 0.01% | $10,934 | 7 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 139,159 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,888 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 99/99/999
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 66,934
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.