Form 13-F position report

OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP

Reported by Polar Asset Management Partners Inc

OAKUW CUSIP 67190B112 Manager CIK 0001326389

Reported 135,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -51.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 135,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,510 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-09-30 7277
2023-12-31 3510
2024-03-31 2700
2024-06-30 3375
2024-09-30 3659
2024-12-31 6683
2025-03-31 4725
2025-06-30 4631
2025-09-30 5414
2025-12-31 5292
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP held by Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -135,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,292 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,414 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,631 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,725 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,683 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,659 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,375 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,700 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 135,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,510 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 135,000 +135,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,277 2023-11-14

Who else reported the position

29 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MANGROVE PARTNERS Added 178,681 +105,000 0.13% $1,881,511 2 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 86,600 0 0.02% $911,898 3 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 882,684 -3,228 < 0.01% $22,950 3 qtrs
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P Unchanged 501,190 0 < 0.01% $15,036 3 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Unchanged 416,784 0 < 0.01% $10,836 3 qtrs
CLEAR STREET LLC Added 319,079 +25,586 < 0.01% $8,296 3 qtrs
COWEN AND COMPANY LLC Reduced 154,190 -6,900 < 0.01% $4,008 3 qtrs
Spartan Fund Management Inc Unchanged 140,000 0 < 0.01% $3,640 3 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc This report Unchanged 135,000 0 < 0.01% $3,510 2 qtrs
Walleye Capital LLC Unchanged 128,000 0 < 0.01% $3,328 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 03/23/202

Voting authority reported

Sole
135,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.