Reported 336,511 shares, up 27,237 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.1%; share count 8.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1290300 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1454211 |
| 2023-06-30 | 102600 |
| 2023-09-30 | 104450 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1489001 |
| 2023-12-31 | 105300 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1559276 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2038834 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2379009 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2649026 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3555603 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3584485 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3980925 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -336,511 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 336,511 | +27,237 (8.8%) | 0.04% | $3,980,925 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 309,274 | -3,995 (-1.3%) | 0.04% | $3,584,485 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 313,269 | +74,618 (31.3%) | 0.04% | $3,555,603 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 238,651 | +19,992 (9.1%) | 0.03% | $2,649,026 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 218,659 | +29,000 (15.3%) | 0.03% | $2,379,009 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 189,659 | +179,659 (1796.6%) | 0.02% | $2,038,834 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -139,159 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 139,159 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,559,276 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $105,300 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 139,159 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,489,001 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $104,450 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 10,000 | +10,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $102,600 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 139,159 | +12,659 (10.0%) | 0.02% | $1,454,211 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 126,500 | +126,500 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,290,300 | 2023-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 526,103 | 0 | 0.42% | $6,155,405 | 9 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 427,800 | -25,352 | 0.93% | $5,005,260 | 5 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | New | 413,916 | +413,916 | 0.1% | $4,801,426 | 1 qtr |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 406,828 | -3,875 | 0.15% | $4,759,888 | 9 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 336,511 | +27,237 | 0.04% | $3,980,925 | 9 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP | Unchanged | 300,420 | 0 | 0.18% | $3,514,914 | 8 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Reduced | 229,017 | -444,963 | < 0.01% | $2,679,499 | 3 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 153,269 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,813,172 | 9 qtrs |
| Yakira Capital Management Inc | Unchanged | 120,000 | 0 | 0.48% | $1,404,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 105,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,242,150 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 336,511
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.