Reported 300,420 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 671235 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3052310 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5012458 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3010697 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3337666 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3409767 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3475859 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3514914 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3612499 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1829968 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1845091 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -151,237 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 151,237 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,845,091 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 151,237 | -149,183 (-49.7%) | 0.09% | $1,829,968 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 300,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $3,612,499 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 300,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $3,514,914 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 300,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $3,475,859 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 300,420 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $3,409,767 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 300,420 | +22,424 (8.1%) | 0.19% | $3,337,666 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 277,996 | -189,584 (-40.5%) | 0.13% | $3,010,697 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 467,580 | +177,712 (61.3%) | 0.28% | $5,012,458 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 289,868 | +225,635 (351.3%) | 0.22% | $3,052,310 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 64,233 | +64,233 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $671,235 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 526,103 | 0 | 0.42% | $6,155,405 | 9 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 427,800 | -25,352 | 0.93% | $5,005,260 | 5 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | New | 413,916 | +413,916 | 0.1% | $4,801,426 | 1 qtr |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 406,828 | -3,875 | 0.15% | $4,759,888 | 9 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 336,511 | +27,237 | 0.04% | $3,980,925 | 9 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP This report | Unchanged | 300,420 | 0 | 0.18% | $3,514,914 | 8 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Reduced | 229,017 | -444,963 | < 0.01% | $2,679,499 | 3 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 153,269 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,813,172 | 9 qtrs |
| Yakira Capital Management Inc | Unchanged | 120,000 | 0 | 0.48% | $1,404,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 105,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,242,150 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 300,420
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.