Reported 6,006,141 shares, up 104,148 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.9%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 129613000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 130743000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 150459000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 155371000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 156189000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 148344000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 144589000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 162658926 |
| 2023-03-31 | 149793156 |
| 2023-06-30 | 153201561 |
| 2023-09-30 | 175110417 |
| 2023-12-31 | 218996390 |
| 2024-03-31 | 217433100 |
| 2024-06-30 | 220940207 |
| 2024-09-30 | 265073234 |
| 2024-12-31 | 245063017 |
| 2025-03-31 | 229811369 |
| 2025-06-30 | 242190135 |
| 2025-09-30 | 242228123 |
| 2025-12-31 | 223367555 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,450,648 | -119,095 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $223,367,555 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,569,743 | -88,905 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $242,228,123 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,658,648 | -83,765 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $242,190,135 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,742,413 | -48,301 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $229,811,369 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,790,714 | -110,293 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $245,063,017 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,901,007 | +1,402 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $265,073,234 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,899,605 | -7,298 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $220,940,207 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,906,903 | +63,883 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $217,433,100 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,843,020 | -21,361 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $218,996,390 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,864,381 | -9,912 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $175,110,417 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,874,293 | -131,848 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $153,201,561 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,006,141 | +104,148 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $149,793,156 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,901,993 | +148,332 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $162,658,926 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,753,661 | -86,668 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $144,589,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,840,329 | -22,614 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $148,344,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,862,943 | +13,156 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $156,189,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,849,787 | -116,047 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $155,371,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,965,834 | +55,205 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $150,459,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 5,910,629 | +180,627 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $130,743,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 5,730,002 | +2,447 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $129,613,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported OFG BANCORP COM for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,044,536 | +279,724 | < 0.01% | $175,690,727 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 6,006,141 | +104,148 | < 0.01% | $149,793,156 | 40 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,786,679 | -121,990 | 0.03% | $94,438,334 | 40 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 2,310,601 | +47,450 | 0.22% | $57,626,389 | 20 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 2,087,446 | -28,851 | 0.12% | $52,061,000 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,994,005 | +49,166 | < 0.01% | $50,169,937 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,442,422 | +68,968 | < 0.01% | $35,973,000 | 40 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,207,708 | +703,543 | < 0.01% | $30,120,238 | 40 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,182,571 | +146,017 | 0.01% | $29,494,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,006,144 | +168,706 | < 0.01% | $25,093,232 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 42,282
- None
- 5,963,859
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.