Reported 670,820 shares, down 984 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.8%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 27941000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26765000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22010000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1158000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -36,117 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 36,117 | -634,703 (-94.6%) | 0.32% | $1,158,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 670,820 | -984 (-0.1%) | 6.38% | $22,010,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 671,804 | +6,708 (1.0%) | 8.28% | $26,765,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 665,096 | -39,268 (-5.6%) | 8.99% | $27,941,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
203 managers reported NUVEEN ESG SMALL-CAP ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,925,548 | -1,516,166 | 0.03% | $227,227,000 | 20 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Added | 2,311,486 | +31,687 | 0.3% | $75,840,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 859,182 | +59,843 | < 0.01% | $28,189,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Abacus Wealth Partners LLC | Added | 782,161 | +49,241 | 13.33% | $25,662,698 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 690,629 | +14,820 | < 0.01% | $22,660,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Compass Ion Advisors LLC This report | Reduced | 670,820 | -984 | 6.38% | $22,010,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 646,556 | +103,033 | 1.11% | $21,214,000 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 556,309 | +43,978 | < 0.01% | $18,252,000 | 19 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 531,371 | +67,648 | < 0.01% | $17,455,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 515,991 | -49,629 | < 0.01% | $16,930,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 02, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NUVEEN ESG SMLCP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 670,820
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.