Form 13-F position report

OGE ENERGY CORP (HOLDING CO.)

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

OGE CUSIP 670837103 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 21,072,371 shares, down 61,287 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.8%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 21,072,371 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $752,283,645 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 45 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 654373000
2021-06-30 678248000
2021-09-30 656973000
2021-12-31 767072000
2022-03-31 818683000
2022-06-30 785828000
2022-09-30 753780000
2022-12-31 832068008
2023-03-31 805246723
2023-06-30 760708929
2023-09-30 707706956
2023-12-31 739580295
2024-03-31 724884469
2024-06-30 752283645
2024-09-30 870053028
2024-12-31 883310505
2025-03-31 976269451
2025-06-30 957078310
2025-09-30 980766449
2025-12-31 918078823

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OGE ENERGY CORP (HOLDING CO.) held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Added 21,500,675 +304,080 (1.4%) 0.01% $918,078,823 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Reduced 21,196,595 -368,937 (-1.7%) 0.01% $980,766,449 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 21,565,532 +323,812 (1.5%) 0.02% $957,078,310 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 21,241,720 -171,868 (-0.8%) 0.02% $976,269,451 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 21,413,588 +203,129 (1.0%) 0.02% $883,310,505 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 21,210,459 +138,088 (0.7%) 0.02% $870,053,028 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 21,072,371 -61,287 (-0.3%) 0.01% $752,283,645 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 21,133,658 -39,554 (-0.2%) 0.01% $724,884,469 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 21,173,212 -60,120 (-0.3%) 0.02% $739,580,295 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 21,233,332 +49,569 (0.2%) 0.02% $707,706,956 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 21,183,763 -198,253 (-0.9%) 0.02% $760,708,929 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 21,382,016 +343,634 (1.6%) 0.02% $805,246,723 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 21,038,382 +364,232 (1.8%) 0.02% $832,068,008 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 20,674,150 +294,759 (1.4%) 0.02% $753,780,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 20,379,391 +303,800 (1.5%) 0.02% $785,828,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 20,075,591 +89,317 (0.4%) 0.02% $818,683,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 19,986,274 +53,833 (0.3%) 0.02% $767,072,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 19,932,441 -223,499 (-1.1%) 0.02% $656,973,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Reduced 20,155,940 -65,683 (-0.3%) 0.02% $678,248,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 20,221,623 +909,336 (4.7%) 0.02% $654,373,000 2021-05-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

532 managers reported OGE ENERGY CORP (HOLDING CO.) for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting OGE ENERGY CORP (HOLDING CO.) in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 25,419,079 -187,723 0.02% $907,461,124 45 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Reduced 21,072,371 -61,287 0.01% $752,283,645 45 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 6,651,234 -122,404 0.01% $237,449,054 45 qtrs
ClearBridge Investments Ltd Added 5,829,222 +150,797 6.08% $208,103,225 9 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Added 3,932,935 +26,326 0.09% $140,406,000 3 qtrs
Boston Partners Added 3,864,387 +48,539 0.17% $137,967,731 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,308,738 +77,082 0.01% $118,154,032 45 qtrs
THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC Reduced 3,080,958 -378,579 1.76% $109,990,000 19 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 2,803,616 +430,738 0.02% $100,089,092 45 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 2,651,222 -66,182 0.02% $94,648,619 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
169,708
None
20,902,663

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.