Reported 585,713 shares, up 408,988 (231.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 176.4%; share count 231.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12680000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24591000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 37494000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26007000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24948000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3817283 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1708158 |
| 2023-06-30 | 882611 |
| 2023-09-30 | 197474 |
| 2023-12-31 | 208543 |
| 2024-03-31 | 200444 |
| 2024-06-30 | 150211 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3576 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2979 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3499 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7747391 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13128720 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13337185 |
| 2026-06-30 | 36861067 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 585,713 | +408,988 (231.4%) | 0.84% | $36,861,067 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 176,725 | -35,595 (-16.8%) | 0.36% | $13,337,185 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 212,320 | +80,365 (60.9%) | 0.36% | $13,128,720 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 131,955 | +131,895 (219825.0%) | 0.23% | $7,747,391 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 60 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,499 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 60 | -20 (-25.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,979 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 80 | +80 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,576 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,950 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,950 | -750 (-20.3%) | 0.01% | $150,211 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $200,444 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,700 | +500 (15.6%) | 0.02% | $208,543 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,200 | -11,750 (-78.6%) | 0.02% | $197,474 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 14,950 | -8,200 (-35.4%) | 0.08% | $882,611 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 23,150* | +10,067 (77.0%) | 0.15% | $1,708,158 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 52,330 | -247,226 (-82.5%) | 0.32% | $3,817,283 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 299,556 | -27,100 (-8.3%) | 2.25% | $24,948,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 326,656 | -36,300 (-10.0%) | 2.08% | $26,007,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 362,956 | +36,226 (11.1%) | 2.42% | $37,494,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 326,730 | +131,136 (67.0%) | 1.65% | $24,591,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 195,594 | -14,144 (-6.7%) | 0.98% | $12,680,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
837 managers reported NUTRIEN LTD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 32,897,258 | +1,887,589 | 0.31% | $2,070,881,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,739,325 | -10,201 | 0.02% | $928,577,475 | 2 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 13,797,719 | +912,993 | 0.29% | $868,388,075 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 10,389,040 | -5,703,675 | 0.11% | $654,081,348 | 34 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 9,971,263 | -17,604 | 1.03% | $627,690,944 | 34 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 9,352,182 | +817,421 | 0.17% | $588,719,858 | 34 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Added | 7,184,426 | +780,603 | 0.23% | $452,259,617 | 34 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 6,837,571 | +202,803 | 0.09% | $430,754,112 | 18 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 6,711,138 | -2,549,597 | 0.37% | $422,650,685 | 34 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 6,031,028 | -5,797,862 | 0.17% | $379,606,530 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,081
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 569,632
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.