NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
First reported at 305,037 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 9151 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -305,037 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 305,037 | +305,037 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,151 | 2025-04-29 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calamos Advisors LLC | New | 108,010 | +108,010 | < 0.01% | $108,010 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 1,659,621 | +1,659,621 | < 0.01% | $49,789 | 1 qtr |
| Invesco Ltd | New | 1,412,229 | +1,412,229 | < 0.01% | $42,367 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | New | 869,142 | +869,142 | < 0.01% | $31,898 | 1 qtr |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | New | 734,738 | +734,738 | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 1 qtr |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 649,167 | +649,167 | < 0.01% | $19,475 | 1 qtr |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | New | 416,238 | +416,238 | < 0.01% | $12,487 | 1 qtr |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION This report | New | 305,037 | +305,037 | < 0.01% | $9,151 | 1 qtr |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | New | 214,091 | +214,091 | < 0.01% | $6,423 | 1 qtr |
| Virtus Investment Advisers Inc | New | 202,555 | +202,555 | < 0.01% | $6,077 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 29, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RIGH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 305,037
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.