Form 13-F position report

NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME

Reported by OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

JQC CUSIP 67073D102 Manager CIK 0000949509

Reported 3,380,787 shares, up 84,825 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.2%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.18% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 3,380,787 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $17,208,206 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 14717000
2022-09-30 16842000
2022-12-31 17208206
2023-03-31 17036479
2023-06-30 16836442
2023-09-30 4104712
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME held by OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -811,208 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 811,208 -2,522,741 (-75.7%) 0.06% $4,104,712 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 3,333,949 0 (0.0%) 0.22% $16,836,442 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 3,333,949 -46,838 (-1.4%) 0.19% $17,036,479 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 3,380,787 +84,825 (2.6%) 0.18% $17,208,206 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 3,295,962 +465,581 (16.4%) 0.18% $16,842,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 2,830,381 +2,830,381 (0.0%) 0.17% $14,717,000 2022-08-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

166 managers reported NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 14,682,584 +987,121 < 0.01% $74,734,358 39 qtrs
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,777,479 -836,888 0.87% $19,227,368 37 qtrs
OAK HILL ADVISORS LP Unchanged 3,436,123 0 1.07% $17,489,866 12 qtrs
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP This report Added 3,380,787 +84,825 0.18% $17,208,206 3 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 2,657,198 -1,209 < 0.01% $13,525,137 39 qtrs
Saba Capital Management L P Added 2,586,836 +1,587,317 0.18% $13,166,995 2 qtrs
Penserra Capital Management LLC Added 1,876,061 +168,578 0.21% $9,549,000 13 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Added 1,658,207 +366,664 0.07% $8,440,274 39 qtrs
SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC Reduced 1,597,545 -1,432,168 0.23% $8,132,000 22 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc Added 1,298,104 +247,480 0.14% $6,607,349 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,380,787
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.