Reported 13,655,541 shares, up 10,604,112 (347.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 276.5%; share count 347.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 17223000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16673000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18858000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 71009000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 69984000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 74734358 |
| 2023-03-31 | 72122856 |
| 2023-06-30 | 71819364 |
| 2023-09-30 | 74808655 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65264592 |
| 2024-03-31 | 74259356 |
| 2024-06-30 | 62406760 |
| 2024-09-30 | 62025244 |
| 2024-12-31 | 55281479 |
| 2025-03-31 | 52679970 |
| 2025-06-30 | 57350073 |
| 2025-09-30 | 51831762 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51292536 |
| 2026-03-31 | 41643311 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45092566 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 9,278,304 | +727,317 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $45,092,566 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 8,550,987 | -1,666,649 (-16.3%) | < 0.01% | $41,643,311 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 10,217,636 | +382,388 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $51,292,536 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 9,835,248 | -804,839 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $51,831,762 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 10,640,087 | +848,272 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $57,350,073 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 9,791,815 | +76,266 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $52,679,970 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 9,715,549 | -996,926 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $55,281,479 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,712,475 | -531,985 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $62,025,244 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 11,244,460 | -2,087,559 (-15.7%) | < 0.01% | $62,406,760 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 13,332,019 | +829,226 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $74,259,356 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,502,793 | -2,281,525 (-15.4%) | < 0.01% | $65,264,592 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 14,784,318 | +562,664 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $74,808,655 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,221,654 | +107,593 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $71,819,364 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 14,114,061 | -568,523 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $72,122,856 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 14,682,584 | +987,121 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $74,734,358 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,695,463 | +39,922 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $69,984,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,655,541 | +10,604,112 (347.5%) | < 0.01% | $71,009,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,051,429 | +482,438 (18.8%) | < 0.01% | $18,858,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,568,991 | -56,505 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,673,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,625,496 | +440,559 (20.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,223,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
169 managers reported NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 13,655,541 | +10,604,112 | < 0.01% | $71,009,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,121,482 | -90,481 | 1.08% | $26,632,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bramshill Investments LLC | Reduced | 4,317,196 | -55,548 | 2.67% | $22,449,000 | 21 qtrs |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 3,592,322 | -50,000 | 0.57% | $18,680,000 | 20 qtrs |
| OAK HILL ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 3,436,123 | 0 | 1.24% | $17,868,000 | 10 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | New | 2,830,381 | +2,830,381 | 0.17% | $14,717,000 | 1 qtr |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,364,398 | +48,469 | < 0.01% | $12,295,000 | 37 qtrs |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,904,996 | +951,534 | 0.01% | $9,906,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,818,952 | -30,224 | 0.26% | $9,458,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,105,843 | +326,569 | 0.05% | $5,750,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,262,044
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,393,497
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.