Form 13-F position report

NUVEEN CA QUALTY MUN INCOME

Reported by Snowden Capital Advisors LLC

NAC CUSIP 67066Y105 Manager CIK 0001903055

Reported 152,563 shares, up 23,917 (18.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.7%; share count 18.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 152,563 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,688,871 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 102000
2022-03-31 1649000
2022-06-30 1610000
2022-09-30 1411000
2022-12-31 1688871
2023-03-31 1650093
2023-06-30 1647489
2023-09-30 0
2024-03-31 263551
2024-06-30 282104
2024-09-30 287302
2024-12-31 271182
2025-03-31 271775
2025-06-30 230786
2025-09-30 231819
2025-12-31 237651
2026-03-31 235953
2026-06-30 245401

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NUVEEN CA QUALTY MUN INCOME held by Snowden Capital Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 20,132 +5 (0.0%) < 0.01% $245,401 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 20,127 +5 (0.0%) < 0.01% $235,953 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 20,122 +92 (0.5%) < 0.01% $237,651 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 20,030 -496 (-2.4%) < 0.01% $231,819 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 20,526 -3,496 (-14.6%) < 0.01% $230,786 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 24,022 +2 (0.0%) < 0.01% $271,775 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 24,020 +4 (0.0%) < 0.01% $271,182 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 24,016 -296 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $287,302 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 24,312 +500 (2.1%) < 0.01% $282,104 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 23,812 +23,812 (0.0%) < 0.01% $263,551 2024-05-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -150,869 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 150,869 +997 (0.7%) 0.06% $1,647,489 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 149,872 -2,691 (-1.8%) 0.06% $1,650,093 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 152,563 +23,917 (18.6%) 0.07% $1,688,871 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 128,646 -1,999 (-1.5%) 0.06% $1,411,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 130,645 +4,952 (3.9%) 0.07% $1,610,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 125,693 +119,115 (1810.8%) 0.07% $1,649,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 6,578 +6,578 (0.0%) < 0.01% $102,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

133 managers reported NUVEEN CA QUALTY MUN INCOME for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting NUVEEN CA QUALTY MUN INCOME in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,122,548 +2,394,201 2.06% $45,636,606 19 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,667,421 -348,359 < 0.01% $29,528,350 39 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 2,578,231 +11,450 0.01% $28,541,017 33 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Added 2,383,565 +37,071 0.23% $26,386,065 39 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 1,223,781 -68,663 < 0.01% $13,547,258 39 qtrs
Karpus Management Inc New 926,885 +926,885 0.35% $10,260,617 1 qtr
Mariner LLC Added 683,675 +42,781 0.02% $7,568,000 1 qtr
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc Added 550,069 +196,988 0.38% $6,089,000 8 qtrs
Logan Stone Capital LLC New 498,348 +498,348 2.06% $5,516,712 1 qtr
WHITTIER TRUST CO Reduced 464,248 -30,950 0.1% $5,139,164 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
152,563
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.