Reported 251,329 shares, down 12,364 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.1%; share count -4.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 101000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 101000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 131000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 81000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 73000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 73895 |
| 2023-03-31 | 73770 |
| 2023-06-30 | 73593 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26953 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3151668 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2905899 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2872696 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2989583 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1906892 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1662453 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1737144 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1798393 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1335438 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1323782 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1419886 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 117,152 | +3,523 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,419,886 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 113,629 | +552 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,323,782 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 113,077 | -43,305 (-27.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,335,438 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 156,382 | +863 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,798,393 | 2025-12-02 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 155,519 | +295 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,737,144 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 155,224 | -14,882 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,662,453 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 170,106 | -81,331 (-32.3%) | 0.01% | $1,906,892 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 251,437 | +108 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,989,583 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 251,329 | -12,364 (-4.7%) | 0.02% | $2,872,696 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 263,693 | -20,497 (-7.2%) | 0.02% | $2,905,899 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 284,190 | +281,397 (10075.1%) | 0.02% | $3,151,668 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,793 | -3,946 (-58.6%) | < 0.01% | $26,953 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,739 | +39 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $73,593 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,700 | +25 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $73,770 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,675 | +65 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $73,895 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,610 | +47 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,563 | -3,453 (-34.5%) | < 0.01% | $81,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 10,016 | +3,528 (54.4%) | < 0.01% | $131,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,488 | +51 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $101,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,437 | +37 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $101,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
135 managers reported NUVEEN CA QUALTY MUN INCOME for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management L P | Reduced | 7,728,373 | -1,084,735 | 1.48% | $89,108,141 | 7 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 5,317,679 | -949,651 | 1.73% | $61,312,834 | 7 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,600,962 | -876,098 | 1.96% | $41,519,092 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,326,453 | -72,177 | < 0.01% | $26,824,003 | 45 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Added | 2,124,904 | +1,682,375 | 0.74% | $24,500,143 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,730,506 | +168,396 | < 0.01% | $19,952,734 | 39 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,202,180 | +104,842 | 0.1% | $13,861,135 | 45 qtrs |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,120,372 | +747,810 | 0.37% | $12,917,889 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 996,092 | -2,210 | < 0.01% | $11,484,945 | 45 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Added | 757,743 | +16,841 | 0.11% | $8,737,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 24, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 251,329
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.