Form 13-F position report

NVIDIACORP

Reported by Point72 Asset Management L P

NVDA CUSIP 67066G104 Manager CIK 0001603466

Reported 6,421,284 shares, up 4,331,373 (207.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 347.9%; share count 207.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.99% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 6,421,284 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,014,498,695 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 39206000
2022-03-31 0
2023-03-31 272391817
2023-06-30 695031589
2023-09-30 715876963
2023-12-31 275793465
2024-03-31 228063965
2024-06-30 261289274
2024-09-30 448090978
2024-12-31 562552925
2025-03-31 226504507
2025-06-30 1014498695
2025-09-30 1351256873
2025-12-31 1862622125
2026-03-31 1322763658
2026-06-30 87599402

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NVIDIACORP held by Point72 Asset Management L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 437,800 -7,146,854 (-94.2%) 0.1% $87,599,402 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 7,584,654 -2,402,596 (-24.1%) 1.69% $1,322,763,658 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 9,987,250 +2,745,011 (37.9%) 2.08% $1,862,622,125 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 7,242,239 +820,955 (12.8%) 2.26% $1,351,256,873 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 6,421,284 +4,331,373 (207.3%) 1.99% $1,014,498,695 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 2,089,911 -2,099,179 (-50.1%) 0.52% $226,504,507 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 4,189,090 +499,276 (13.5%) 1.24% $562,552,925 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 3,689,814 +1,574,796 (74.5%) 1.14% $448,090,978 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 2,115,018* -409,042 (-16.2%) 0.68% $261,289,274 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 252,406 -304,505 (-54.7%) 0.55% $228,063,965 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 556,911 -1,088,821 (-66.2%) 0.67% $275,793,465 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,645,732 +2,709 (0.2%) 2.09% $715,876,963 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,643,023 +662,385 (67.5%) 2.07% $695,031,589 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 980,638 +980,638 (0.0%) 0.84% $272,391,817 2023-05-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -133,304 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 133,304 +133,304 (0.0%) 0.16% $39,206,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

5444 managers reported NVIDIACORP for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting NVIDIACORP in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,232,444,958 +39,465,689 5.71% $352,703,978,918 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,909,788,972 +7,940,156 5.74% $301,727,559,697 4 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 997,977,839 -3,947,346 8.89% $157,670,518,840 49 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 978,208,862 +9,554,857 5.79% $154,556,803,498 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 579,213,497 +8,521,936 6.39% $91,150,169,881 49 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 462,586,867 +41,486,164 4.78% $73,084,526,579 49 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 406,325,355 +31,338,927 7.27% $64,195,344,000 49 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 325,710,808 -18,473,271 3.35% $51,459,050,945 49 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 325,253,897 +13,522,981 6.41% $51,386,863,187 49 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 261,151,459 -1,876,446 5.67% $41,259,319,007 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
6,421,284
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.