Reported 90,446,907 shares, up 75,585 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2152599000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2972830000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2630917000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1435748000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1107755000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1230582832 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2424717385 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3810537510 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3157213971 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4283405888 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8088859773 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10882546935 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10437131411 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11485298088 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9245118118 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13865710340 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16861481261 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16868348159 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15679023555 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18399107676 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 91,954,159 | +2,051,501 (2.3%) | 5.34% | $18,399,107,676 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 89,902,658 | -544,249 (-0.6%) | 5.18% | $15,679,023,555 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 90,446,907 | +75,585 (0.1%) | 5.49% | $16,868,348,159 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 90,371,322 | +2,608,107 (3.0%) | 5.65% | $16,861,481,261 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 87,763,215 | +2,460,409 (2.9%) | 5.11% | $13,865,710,340 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 85,302,806 | -223,280 (-0.3%) | 3.66% | $9,245,118,118 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 85,526,086 | -418,672 (-0.5%) | 4.5% | $11,485,298,088 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 85,944,758 | -2,144,500 (-2.4%) | 4.25% | $10,437,131,411 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 88,089,258* | -1,432,852 (-1.6%) | 4.91% | $10,882,546,935 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 8,952,211 | +302,710 (3.5%) | 3.75% | $8,088,859,773 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,649,501 | +1,391,371 (19.2%) | 2.19% | $4,283,405,888 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,258,130 | -1,749,807 (-19.4%) | 2.04% | $3,157,213,971 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,007,937 | +278,710 (3.2%) | 2.03% | $3,810,537,510 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,729,227 | +308,652 (3.7%) | 1.35% | $2,424,717,385 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,420,575 | -705,014 (-7.7%) | 0.71% | $1,230,582,832 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 9,125,589 | -345,677 (-3.6%) | 0.67% | $1,107,755,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,471,266 | -170,744 (-1.8%) | 0.8% | $1,435,748,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 9,642,010 | -465,880 (-4.6%) | 1.23% | $2,630,917,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 10,107,890 | -283,097 (-2.7%) | 1.34% | $2,972,830,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,390,987* | +1,112,871 (12.0%) | 1.02% | $2,152,599,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
6000 managers reported NVIDIA CORPORATION for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,266,683,275 | +43,149,475 | 6.13% | $422,736,430,797 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,943,812,884 | +14,553,740 | 6.13% | $362,521,102,837 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 991,480,489 | +11,451,386 | 6.2% | $184,911,111,199 | 51 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 971,063,283 | -11,643,333 | 9.23% | $181,103,302,358 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 588,803,093 | +3,383,441 | 6.75% | $109,446,216,677 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 456,141,138 | -32,478,144 | 5.34% | $85,070,322,845 | 51 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 373,187,926 | -22,554,774 | 7.5% | $69,599,549,000 | 51 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 340,990,712 | +198,197,386 | 6.0% | $63,594,767,737 | 51 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 333,748,700 | +333,748,700 | 6.66% | $62,244,132,550 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 323,733,984 | +777,641 | 3.6% | $60,376,388,548 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,342,300
- Shared
- 138,195
- None
- 65,966,412
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.