Reported 4,220,198 shares, down 2,308,713 (35.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.5%; share count -35.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 278383000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 316571000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 423814000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 378167000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 484615470 |
| 2023-03-31 | 557369087 |
| 2023-06-30 | 560373785 |
| 2023-09-30 | 594000366 |
| 2023-12-31 | 436663890 |
| 2024-03-31 | 523589121 |
| 2024-06-30 | 582987595 |
| 2024-09-30 | 481910828 |
| 2024-12-31 | 345588299 |
| 2025-03-31 | 286614920 |
| 2025-06-30 | 180503657 |
| 2025-09-30 | 151636093 |
| 2025-12-31 | 128474693 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28620084 |
| 2026-06-30 | 57090845 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,181,027 | +370,030 (45.6%) | 0.1% | $57,090,845 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 810,997 | -1,697,295 (-67.7%) | 0.07% | $28,620,084 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,508,292 | -223,890 (-8.2%) | 0.26% | $128,474,693 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,732,182 | +97,477 (3.7%) | 0.32% | $151,636,093 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,634,705 | -1,501,152 (-36.3%) | 0.41% | $180,503,657 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,135,857 | +104,733 (2.6%) | 0.74% | $286,614,920 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,031,124 | +40,475 (1.0%) | 0.81% | $345,588,299 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,990,649 | -44,146 (-1.1%) | 1.09% | $481,910,828 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,034,795 | -43,002 (-1.1%) | 1.38% | $582,987,595 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,077,797 | -142,401 (-3.4%) | 1.24% | $523,589,121 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,220,198 | -2,308,713 (-35.4%) | 1.21% | $436,663,890 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,528,911* | -406,409 (-5.9%) | 1.74% | $594,000,366 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,467,660 | -34,722 (-1.0%) | 1.67% | $560,373,785 | 2023-07-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,502,382 | -78,344 (-2.2%) | 1.78% | $557,369,087 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,580,726 | -186,257 (-4.9%) | 1.62% | $484,615,470 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,766,983 | -83,070 (-2.2%) | 1.36% | $378,167,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,850,053 | +999,342 (35.1%) | 1.52% | $423,814,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,850,711 | +365,146 (14.7%) | 0.88% | $316,571,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 2,485,565 | +2,485,565 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $278,383,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1574 managers reported * NOVO-NORDISKAS for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 22,527,772 | -891,633 | 1.74% | $2,330,498,036 | 20 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 14,129,598 | -618,485 | 0.77% | $1,461,707,053 | 43 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 13,849,335 | -2,380,141 | 2.22% | $1,432,714,000 | 43 qtrs |
| Fayez Sarofim & Co | Added | 11,814,051 | +210,087 | 4.38% | $1,431,863,002 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,975,409 | +194,104 | 0.14% | $1,342,306,092 | 43 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 12,663,225 | +585,724 | 0.1% | $1,310,010,512 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,614,811 | +1,399,713 | 0.1% | $1,098,102,521 | 43 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Reduced | 9,003,325 | -94,483 | 1.43% | $931,394,000 | 40 qtrs |
| FOLKETRYGDFONDET | Added | 8,631,264 | +225,822 | 18.17% | $892,904,261 | 37 qtrs |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,958,444 | +52,189 | 1.98% | $823,300,995 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 29, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,213,592
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,606
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.