Form 13-F position report

* NOVO-NORDISKAS

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

NVO CUSIP 670100205 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 4,741,824 shares, up 2,678,732 (129.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 161.5%; share count 129.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 4,741,824 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $490,541,771 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 43 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 34998000
2021-12-31 46526000
2022-03-31 87198000
2022-06-30 124630000
2022-09-30 111533000
2022-12-31 135035000
2023-03-31 145972146
2023-06-30 150891159
2023-09-30 187617593
2023-12-31 490541771
2024-03-31 721553464
2024-06-30 704688783
2024-09-30 644076808
2024-12-31 480829800
2025-03-31 381527247
2025-06-30 229477658
2025-09-30 300111119
2025-12-31 179791518
2026-03-31 99123238
2026-06-30 77944765

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * NOVO-NORDISKAS held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,612,426 -1,196,392 (-42.6%) < 0.01% $77,944,765 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,808,818 -724,819 (-20.5%) < 0.01% $99,123,238 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 3,533,637 -1,874,744 (-34.7%) 0.01% $179,791,518 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 5,408,381 +2,083,583 (62.7%) 0.02% $300,111,119 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,324,798 -2,169,545 (-39.5%) 0.02% $229,477,658 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 5,494,343 -95,400 (-1.7%) 0.03% $381,527,247 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 5,589,743 +180,515 (3.3%) 0.04% $480,829,800 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 5,409,228 +472,359 (9.6%) 0.05% $644,076,808 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 4,936,869 -682,706 (-12.1%) 0.06% $704,688,783 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 5,619,575 +877,751 (18.5%) 0.06% $721,553,464 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 4,741,824 +2,678,732 (129.8%) 0.05% $490,541,771 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 2,063,092* +198,282 (10.6%) 0.02% $187,617,593 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 932,405 +15,150 (1.7%) 0.02% $150,891,159 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 917,255 -80,485 (-8.1%) 0.02% $145,972,146 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 997,740 -121,720 (-10.9%) 0.02% $135,035,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 1,119,460 +990 (0.1%) 0.02% $111,533,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,118,470 +333,259 (42.4%) 0.02% $124,630,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 785,211 +369,791 (89.0%) 0.01% $87,198,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 415,420 +50,898 (14.0%) < 0.01% $46,526,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 364,522 -24,474 (-6.3%) < 0.01% $34,998,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1574 managers reported * NOVO-NORDISKAS for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting * NOVO-NORDISKAS in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Reduced 22,527,772 -891,633 1.74% $2,330,498,036 20 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Reduced 14,129,598 -618,485 0.77% $1,461,707,053 43 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 13,849,335 -2,380,141 2.22% $1,432,714,000 43 qtrs
Fayez Sarofim & Co Added 11,814,051 +210,087 4.38% $1,431,863,002 41 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 12,975,409 +194,104 0.14% $1,342,306,092 43 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 12,663,225 +585,724 0.1% $1,310,010,512 43 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 10,614,811 +1,399,713 0.1% $1,098,102,521 43 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Reduced 9,003,325 -94,483 1.43% $931,394,000 40 qtrs
FOLKETRYGDFONDET Added 8,631,264 +225,822 18.17% $892,904,261 37 qtrs
POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,958,444 +52,189 1.98% $823,300,995 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,474,419
Shared
0
None
3,267,405

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.