Reported 25,643 shares, up 1,457 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.8%; share count 6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1238898 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 706077 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 653820 |
| 2024-12-31 | 678591 |
| 2025-03-31 | 771221 |
| 2025-06-30 | 757897 |
| 2025-09-30 | 400456 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 399680 |
| 2026-06-30 | 358767 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 11,679 | -2,252 (-16.2%) | < 0.01% | $358,767 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 13,931 | +13,931 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $399,680 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -13,430 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 13,430 | -14,160 (-51.3%) | 0.02% | $400,456 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 27,590 | -2,256 (-7.6%) | 0.03% | $757,897 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 29,846 | +4,203 (16.4%) | 0.03% | $771,221 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 25,643 | +1,457 (6.0%) | 0.03% | $678,591 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 24,186 | +24,186 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $653,820 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -26,356 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 26,356 | +26,356 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $706,077 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -54,414 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 54,414 | +54,414 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,238,898 | 2023-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
19 managers reported NORTHERN LTS FD TR IV for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspire Advisors LLC | Added | 3,017,625 | +65,044 | 9.77% | $79,855,117 | 17 qtrs |
| Westside Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 34,000 | -15,483 | 0.19% | $899,739 | 2 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC This report | Added | 25,643 | +1,457 | 0.03% | $678,591 | 6 qtrs |
| Inspire Investing LLC | Unchanged | 16,530 | 0 | 0.05% | $437,424 | 14 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 5,081 | +1,832 | < 0.01% | $134,440 | 14 qtrs |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC ADV | Added | 2,218 | +15 | < 0.01% | $58,697 | 17 qtrs |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS INC | Added | 1,953 | +15 | < 0.01% | $51,676 | 11 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | New | 1,583 | +1,583 | < 0.01% | $41,891 | 1 qtr |
| Continuum Advisory LLC | Added | 1,562 | +632 | < 0.01% | $41,335 | 4 qtrs |
| Mascagni Wealth Management Inc | New | 608 | +608 | 0.01% | $16,100 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INSPIRE TACTICAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 25,643
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.