First reported at 474,611 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 10326761 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4818812 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -255,448 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 255,448 | -219,163 (-46.2%) | 2.41% | $4,818,812 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 474,611 | +474,611 (0.0%) | 5.06% | $10,326,761 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARET ASSET MANAGEMENT Corp | Reduced | 2,043,610 | -20,610 | 7.64% | $45,463,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 1,810,076 | +559,362 | 0.01% | $43,034,342 | 24 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,673,082 | +194,168 | 8.01% | $37,276,267 | 24 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 1,192,665 | -203,254 | 0.04% | $26,531,071 | 14 qtrs |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | Added | 1,013,994 | +770,870 | 0.08% | $22,551,835 | 22 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Reduced | 1,004,527 | -40,926 | 0.38% | $22,345,903 | 21 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | Added | 880,700 | +84,000 | 0.2% | $19,602,205 | 17 qtrs |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc | Added | 839,759 | +293,070 | 1.48% | $18,681,305 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 490,700 | -12,800 | 0.02% | $10,931,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Reduced | 468,900 | -164,300 | 0.04% | $10,431,159 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 474,611
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.