Reported 145,845 shares, up 13,242 (10.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 27.1%; share count 10.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4029000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4379000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3237000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3219000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2415000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2860084 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2736128 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2006699 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3935664 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4327376 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2957625 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1867576 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2479676 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3151710 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1719026 |
| 2025-06-30 | 229633 |
| 2025-09-30 | 237268 |
| 2025-12-31 | 297675 |
| 2026-03-31 | 252036 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1355669 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 101,930 | +83,233 (445.2%) | 0.02% | $1,355,669 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 18,697 | -2,018 (-9.7%) | < 0.01% | $252,036 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 20,715 | +4,006 (24.0%) | < 0.01% | $297,675 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,709 | +2,339 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $237,268 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,370 | -94,498 (-86.8%) | < 0.01% | $229,633 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 108,868 | -36,977 (-25.4%) | 0.05% | $1,719,026 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 145,845 | +13,242 (10.0%) | 0.08% | $3,151,710 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 132,603 | +35,737 (36.9%) | 0.06% | $2,479,676 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 96,866 | -35,882 (-27.0%) | 0.04% | $1,867,576 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 132,748 | -74,800 (-36.0%) | 0.06% | $2,957,625 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 207,548 | +26,348 (14.5%) | 0.11% | $4,327,376 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 181,200 | +76,302 (72.7%) | 0.09% | $3,935,664 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 104,898 | -58,942 (-36.0%) | 0.04% | $2,006,699 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 163,840 | -50,078 (-23.4%) | 0.06% | $2,736,128 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 213,918 | -38,483 (-15.2%) | 0.07% | $2,860,084 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 252,401 | -39,209 (-13.4%) | 0.06% | $2,415,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 291,610 | +67,458 (30.1%) | 0.08% | $3,219,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 224,152 | -65,827 (-22.7%) | 0.08% | $3,237,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 289,979 | +16,242 (5.9%) | 0.1% | $4,379,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 273,737 | +53,490 (24.3%) | 0.11% | $4,029,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
95 managers reported NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 2,045,226 | -109,121 | 0.02% | $44,022,104 | 27 qtrs |
| CLARET ASSET MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 2,040,138 | +33,881 | 6.94% | $43,945,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,700,444 | -161,057 | 7.54% | $36,746,595 | 27 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 1,333,800 | +156,691 | 0.03% | $28,776,031 | 13 qtrs |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 1,062,116 | -229,767 | 0.07% | $22,838,905 | 25 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | Added | 1,057,254 | +71,454 | 0.15% | $22,774,113 | 20 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Reduced | 1,022,101 | -687,767 | 0.26% | $22,015,358 | 24 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 865,523 | -34,891 | 0.03% | $18,633,706 | 17 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 474,668 | +46,319 | < 0.01% | $10,257,575 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 434,014 | +49,104 | < 0.01% | $9,379,043 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 145,845
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.