Form 13-F position report

NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD

Reported by Clearbridge Investments LLC

NOA CUSIP 656811106 Manager CIK 0001348883

Reported 244,091 shares, down 2,133 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.2%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 244,091 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,246,410 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-03-31 1001240
2025-06-30 1365220
2025-09-30 3195060
2025-12-31 3122410
2026-03-31 3319100
2026-06-30 3246410

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD held by Clearbridge Investments LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 244,091 -2,133 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $3,246,410 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 246,224 +28,937 (13.3%) < 0.01% $3,319,100 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 217,287 -7,717 (-3.4%) < 0.01% $3,122,410 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 225,004 +139,571 (163.4%) < 0.01% $3,195,060 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 85,433 +22,023 (34.7%) < 0.01% $1,365,220 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 New 63,410 +63,410 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,001,240 2025-05-13

Who else reported the position

82 managers reported NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CLARET ASSET MANAGEMENT Corp Reduced 2,036,893 -10,550 2.92% $27,087,000 33 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Reduced 1,420,790 -1,470,906 < 0.01% $18,874,852 33 qtrs
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI Added 1,396,384 +44,419 0.01% $18,556,464 19 qtrs
CIBC Asset Management Inc Reduced 1,354,606 -107,262 0.04% $18,166,287 31 qtrs
AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP Unchanged 1,038,177 0 2.18% $13,802,346 4 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Reduced 783,691 -179,040 6.99% $10,423,090 33 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 766,612 +574,673 < 0.01% $10,195,939 33 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 672,043 +269,630 < 0.01% $8,928,679 15 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 635,087 +43,178 < 0.01% $8,445,437 24 qtrs
Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd Added 604,396 +16,956 0.02% $8,029,273 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
244,091
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.