Reported 785,803 shares, down 478,361 (37.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.0%; share count -37.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8819000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9242000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8836000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4284000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3742000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3462997 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4258596 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4894469 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5555095 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5089515 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22551835 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22248982 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24167280 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22838905 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19941034 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12569738 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16763043 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20812204 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19796736 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18166287 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,354,606 | -107,262 (-7.3%) | 0.04% | $18,166,287 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,461,868 | +19,713 (1.4%) | 0.05% | $19,796,736 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,442,155 | +262,673 (22.3%) | 0.05% | $20,812,204 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,179,482 | +393,679 (50.1%) | 0.05% | $16,763,043 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 785,803 | -478,361 (-37.8%) | 0.04% | $12,569,738 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,264,164 | +202,048 (19.0%) | 0.07% | $19,941,034 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,062,116 | -229,767 (-17.8%) | 0.07% | $22,838,905 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,291,883 | +137,327 (11.9%) | 0.08% | $24,167,280 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,154,556 | +140,562 (13.9%) | 0.08% | $22,248,982 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,013,994 | +770,870 (317.1%) | 0.08% | $22,551,835 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 243,124 | -12,470 (-4.9%) | 0.02% | $5,089,515 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 255,594 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $5,555,095 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 255,594 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $4,894,469 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 255,594 | -3,696 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $4,258,596 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 259,290 | -130,992 (-33.6%) | 0.01% | $3,462,997 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 390,282 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $3,742,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 390,282 | -219,332 (-36.0%) | 0.02% | $4,284,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 609,614 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $8,836,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 609,614 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $9,242,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 609,614 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $8,819,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
93 managers reported NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 2,244,637 | +98,646 | 0.02% | $35,940,503 | 29 qtrs |
| CLARET ASSET MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 2,064,325 | +14,686 | 4.28% | $33,026,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Reduced | 1,667,336 | -73,649 | 0.42% | $26,668,075 | 26 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,547,321 | -250,494 | 7.4% | $24,726,190 | 29 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 1,395,402 | +26,882 | 0.02% | $22,268,878 | 15 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 801,710 | -97,899 | 0.02% | $12,836,550 | 19 qtrs |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc This report | Reduced | 785,803 | -478,361 | 0.04% | $12,569,738 | 27 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 475,212 | +13,694 | < 0.01% | $7,593,888 | 28 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Reduced | 432,467 | -35,815 | 0.01% | $6,925,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Reduced | 425,100 | -3,700 | 0.02% | $6,806,583 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 785,803
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.