Form 13-F position report

NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C

Reported by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP

NOA CUSIP 656811106 Manager CIK 0000720672

Reported 363,192 shares, up 298,319 (459.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 466.6%; share count 459.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 363,192 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,803,806 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1073000
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 2103000
2022-06-30 0
2025-03-31 1024346
2025-06-30 5803806
2025-09-30 1127930
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C held by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -79,432 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 79,432 -283,760 (-78.1%) < 0.01% $1,127,930 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 363,192 +298,319 (459.9%) < 0.01% $5,803,806 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 64,873 +64,873 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,024,346 2025-05-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -145,641 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 145,641 +145,641 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,103,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -72,925 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 72,925 -21,387 (-22.7%) < 0.01% $1,073,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

93 managers reported NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 2,244,637 +98,646 0.02% $35,940,503 29 qtrs
CLARET ASSET MANAGEMENT Corp Added 2,064,325 +14,686 4.28% $33,026,000 29 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Reduced 1,667,336 -73,649 0.42% $26,668,075 26 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Reduced 1,547,321 -250,494 7.4% $24,726,190 29 qtrs
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI Added 1,395,402 +26,882 0.02% $22,268,878 15 qtrs
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 801,710 -97,899 0.02% $12,836,550 19 qtrs
CIBC Asset Management Inc Reduced 785,803 -478,361 0.04% $12,569,738 27 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 475,212 +13,694 < 0.01% $7,593,888 28 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKET INC Reduced 432,467 -35,815 0.01% $6,925,447 26 qtrs
Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd Reduced 425,100 -3,700 0.02% $6,806,583 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
360,350
Shared
0
None
2,842

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.