Form 13-F position report

NIU TECHNOLOGIES

Reported by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP

NIU CUSIP 65481N100 Manager CIK 0001478735

Reported 338,900 shares, down 18,700 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -54.8%; share count -5.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 338,900 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,389,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1724000
2021-12-31 3929000
2022-03-31 3536000
2022-06-30 3075000
2022-09-30 1389000
2022-12-31 1110852
2023-03-31 382950
2023-06-30 39800
2023-09-30 0
2024-09-30 101430
2024-12-31 20227
2025-03-31 613436
2025-06-30 97440
2025-09-30 323610
2025-12-31 221796
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NIU TECHNOLOGIES held by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -73,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 73,200 +4,200 (6.1%) < 0.01% $221,796 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 69,000 +40,000 (137.9%) < 0.01% $323,610 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 29,000 -121,352 (-80.7%) < 0.01% $97,440 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 150,352 +139,052 (1230.5%) < 0.01% $613,436 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 11,300 -32,800 (-74.4%) < 0.01% $20,227 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 44,100 +44,100 (0.0%) < 0.01% $101,430 2024-11-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -10,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 10,000 -82,500 (-89.2%) < 0.01% $39,800 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 92,500 -119,900 (-56.5%) < 0.01% $382,950 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 212,400 -126,500 (-37.3%) < 0.01% $1,110,852 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 338,900 -18,700 (-5.2%) < 0.01% $1,389,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 357,600 -8,400 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $3,075,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 366,000 +122,100 (50.1%) < 0.01% $3,536,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 243,900 +169,500 (227.8%) < 0.01% $3,929,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 74,400 -92,900 (-55.5%) < 0.01% $1,724,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

100 managers reported NIU TECHNOLOGIES for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting NIU TECHNOLOGIES in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc Added 5,479,874 +37,284 0.02% $22,467,000 9 qtrs
Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc Added 5,479,874 +37,284 0.28% $22,193,000 9 qtrs
ARK Investment Management LLC Reduced 2,301,438 -165,990 0.07% $9,436,000 9 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 2,287,806 -361,093 < 0.01% $9,380,000 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,650,255 +31,726 < 0.01% $6,766,000 10 qtrs
Yiheng Capital Management L P Unchanged 1,162,675 0 0.29% $4,767,000 16 qtrs
TT International Asset Management LTD Reduced 845,656 -126,097 0.39% $3,467,000 8 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Reduced 825,748 -145,195 < 0.01% $3,386,000 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 657,627 +8,910 < 0.01% $2,695,000 10 qtrs
Erste Asset Management GmbH Added 551,290 +13,855 0.05% $2,276,809 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
313,200
Shared
0
None
25,700

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.