Reported 1,162,675 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -52.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 50520000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18731000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11231000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9999000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4767000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6080790 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4813475 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4627447 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3290370 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,162,675 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $3,290,370 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $4,627,447 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $4,813,475 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $6,080,790 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $4,767,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $9,999,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $11,231,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,162,675 | -1,017,722 (-46.7%) | 0.96% | $18,731,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,180,397 | -80,918 (-3.6%) | 2.49% | $50,520,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
100 managers reported NIU TECHNOLOGIES for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc | Added | 5,479,874 | +37,284 | 0.02% | $22,467,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc | Added | 5,479,874 | +37,284 | 0.28% | $22,193,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 2,301,438 | -165,990 | 0.07% | $9,436,000 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,287,806 | -361,093 | < 0.01% | $9,380,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,650,255 | +31,726 | < 0.01% | $6,766,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Yiheng Capital Management L P This report | Unchanged | 1,162,675 | 0 | 0.29% | $4,767,000 | 16 qtrs |
| TT International Asset Management LTD | Reduced | 845,656 | -126,097 | 0.39% | $3,467,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 825,748 | -145,195 | < 0.01% | $3,386,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 657,627 | +8,910 | < 0.01% | $2,695,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | Added | 551,290 | +13,855 | 0.05% | $2,276,809 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,162,675
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.