Reported 85,875 shares, up 3,023 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.5%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 124000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 47000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 59000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 74520 |
| 2023-06-30 | 71640 |
| 2023-09-30 | 136927 |
| 2023-12-31 | 181446 |
| 2024-03-31 | 144270 |
| 2024-06-30 | 142677 |
| 2024-09-30 | 233616 |
| 2024-12-31 | 246576 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -137,752 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 137,752 | +36,180 (35.6%) | 0.2% | $246,576 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 101,572 | +19,574 (23.9%) | 0.18% | $233,616 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 81,998 | -3,877 (-4.5%) | 0.11% | $142,677 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 85,875 | +3,023 (3.6%) | 0.1% | $144,270 | 2024-04-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 82,852 | +34,468 (71.2%) | 0.13% | $181,446 | 2024-01-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 48,384 | +30,384 (168.8%) | 0.11% | $136,927 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 18,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $71,640 | 2023-07-06 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 18,000 | +6,645 (58.5%) | 0.05% | $74,520 | 2023-04-06 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 11,355 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $59,000 | 2023-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 11,355 | +11,355 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $47,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -12,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 12,800 | +12,800 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $124,000 | 2022-04-19 |
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported NIU TECHNOLOGIES for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polunin Capital Partners Ltd | Unchanged | 1,126,062 | 0 | 0.29% | $1,892,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Carmignac Gestion | Reduced | 895,908 | -1,500 | 0.02% | $1,505,125 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 858,607 | +370,701 | < 0.01% | $1,442,459 | 21 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 819,768 | +6,317 | < 0.01% | $1,377,210 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 419,176 | +26,023 | < 0.01% | $704,215 | 16 qtrs |
| Assenagon Asset Management S A | Reduced | 373,305 | -185,152 | < 0.01% | $627,152 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 297,200 | +5,600 | < 0.01% | $499,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 237,362 | +1,965 | < 0.01% | $398,768 | 18 qtrs |
| Maxi Investments CY Ltd | Unchanged | 226,895 | 0 | 0.1% | $381,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 204,431 | -104,452 | < 0.01% | $343,444 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 85,875
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.