First reported at 129,788 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 668408 |
| 2024-09-30 | 668408 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 129,788 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $668,408 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 129,788 | +129,788 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $668,408 | 2024-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported 908 DEVICES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 3,937,631 | -111,307 | 0.18% | $20,278,802 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,882,591 | -5,543 | < 0.01% | $9,695,341 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,842,702 | +91,600 | < 0.01% | $9,489,916 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,693,204 | -39,922 | < 0.01% | $8,720,001 | 15 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | Added | 1,011,456 | +342,930 | 0.7% | $5,208,998 | 4 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,006,237 | -10,165 | 0.03% | $5,182,121 | 12 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 919,629 | -814,743 | 0.19% | $4,736,089 | 14 qtrs |
| Iron Triangle Partners LP | Reduced | 728,865 | -311,903 | 0.38% | $3,753,655 | 10 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 618,310 | +161,922 | < 0.01% | $3,184,296 | 15 qtrs |
| Tao Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 568,981 | 0 | 2.4% | $2,930,252 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 26,100
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 103,688
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.