Reported 1,842,702 shares, up 91,600 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.2%; share count 5.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 16185000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 16084000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 21150000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21684000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16938000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23333000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23394000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11412063 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12874922 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11865221 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11397165 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19571382 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13220819 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9489916 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6515605 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2913974 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6102521 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10203850 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12454372 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7722037 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,470,864 | +49,132 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,722,037 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,421,732 | -9,383 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,454,372 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,431,115 | +68,945 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,203,850 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,362,170 | +37,636 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,102,521 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,324,534 | -553,162 (-29.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,913,974 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,877,696 | +34,994 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,515,605 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,842,702 | +91,600 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,489,916 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,751,102 | +6,772 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,220,819 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,744,330 | +33,044 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,571,382 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,711,286 | -18,338 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,397,165 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,729,624 | +232,540 (15.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,865,221 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,497,084 | -562 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,874,922 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,497,646 | +75,495 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,412,063 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,422,151 | +288,923 (25.5%) | < 0.01% | $23,394,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,133,228 | +242,204 (27.2%) | < 0.01% | $23,333,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 891,024 | +52,839 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,938,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 838,185 | +187,824 (28.9%) | < 0.01% | $21,684,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 650,361 | +235,297 (56.7%) | < 0.01% | $21,150,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 415,064 | +81,355 (24.4%) | < 0.01% | $16,084,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 333,709 | +293,709 (734.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,185,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported 908 DEVICES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 3,937,631 | -111,307 | 0.18% | $20,278,802 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,882,591 | -5,543 | < 0.01% | $9,695,341 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 1,842,702 | +91,600 | < 0.01% | $9,489,916 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,693,204 | -39,922 | < 0.01% | $8,720,001 | 15 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | Added | 1,011,456 | +342,930 | 0.7% | $5,208,998 | 4 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,006,237 | -10,165 | 0.03% | $5,182,121 | 12 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 919,629 | -814,743 | 0.19% | $4,736,089 | 14 qtrs |
| Iron Triangle Partners LP | Reduced | 728,865 | -311,903 | 0.38% | $3,753,655 | 10 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 618,310 | +161,922 | < 0.01% | $3,184,296 | 15 qtrs |
| Tao Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 568,981 | 0 | 2.4% | $2,930,252 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 12,891
- None
- 1,829,811
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.