Reported 56,162 shares, down 100 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.6%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 5239000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4350000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3572000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3988000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3816000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3463000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 54,362 | -350 (-0.6%) | 3.27% | $3,463,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 54,712 | -1,450 (-2.6%) | 3.47% | $3,816,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 56,162 | -100 (-0.2%) | 3.84% | $3,988,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 56,262 | -1,226 (-2.1%) | 3.3% | $3,572,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 57,488 | -1,780 (-3.0%) | 3.56% | $4,350,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 59,268 | +59,268 (0.0%) | 4.03% | $5,239,000 | 2024-10-07 |
Who else reported the position
2280 managers reported * NIKE INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 113,823,785 | +672,705 | 0.13% | $8,086,041,686 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 92,131,136 | -2,163,772 | 0.12% | $6,544,995,842 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 59,154,159 | +1,590,603 | 0.16% | $4,225,441,393 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 41,952,398 | +910,503 | 0.43% | $2,980,298,427 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 32,301,434 | -13,082,482 | 0.42% | $2,294,693,871 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 25,864,771 | -212,394 | 0.13% | $1,829,168,321 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 24,906,032 | +9,971,384 | 0.1% | $1,769,324,532 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 23,482,373 | +3,647,049 | 0.11% | $1,668,187,978 | 49 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 18,758,498 | -2,229,709 | 0.25% | $1,332,603,643 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 18,285,051 | +3,538,911 | 0.08% | $1,298,988,145 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 56,162
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.