Reported 54,712 shares, down 1,450 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.3%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 5239000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4350000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3572000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3988000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3816000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3463000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 54,362 | -350 (-0.6%) | 3.27% | $3,463,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 54,712 | -1,450 (-2.6%) | 3.47% | $3,816,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 56,162 | -100 (-0.2%) | 3.84% | $3,988,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 56,262 | -1,226 (-2.1%) | 3.3% | $3,572,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 57,488 | -1,780 (-3.0%) | 3.56% | $4,350,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 59,268 | +59,268 (0.0%) | 4.03% | $5,239,000 | 2024-10-07 |
Who else reported the position
2221 managers reported * NIKE INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 115,291,199 | +1,467,414 | 0.12% | $8,039,255,306 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 91,993,702 | -137,434 | 0.11% | $6,414,720,875 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 58,040,112 | -1,114,047 | 0.14% | $4,069,978,298 | 50 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 42,239,013 | +286,615 | 0.4% | $2,945,326,343 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 26,208,954 | +344,183 | 0.12% | $1,819,089,036 | 50 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 25,965,504 | +1,059,472 | 0.09% | $1,810,574,562 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 20,330,675 | -11,970,759 | 0.25% | $1,417,657,969 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 20,128,442 | -3,353,931 | 0.08% | $1,403,556,543 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 18,714,296 | +2,239,123 | 0.09% | $1,304,947,841 | 50 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 17,713,364 | -1,045,134 | 0.22% | $1,235,152,877 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 54,712
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.