Reported 107,182 shares, up 76,528 (249.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 76.8%; share count 249.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 140 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5830 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1556 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10729 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18971 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4978 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -105,909 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 105,909 | -1,273 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,978 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 107,182 | +76,528 (249.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,971 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 30,654 | +9,912 (47.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,729 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 20,742 | +3,596 (21.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,556 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,146 | +17,059 (19608.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,830 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 87 | +87 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -99 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 99 | -601 (-85.9%) | < 0.01% | $9 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 700 | +700 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $140 | 2023-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
7 managers reported NEXALIN TECHNOLOGY INC WT EXP( for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Reduced | 393,951 | -239 | < 0.01% | $69,572 | 11 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 325,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $57,395 | 11 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 13,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26,325 | 11 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG This report | Added | 107,182 | +76,528 | < 0.01% | $18,971 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 93,133 | -28,142 | < 0.01% | $16,447 | 10 qtrs |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 37,649 | -75,036 | < 0.01% | $6,649 | 11 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 99/99/999
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 107,182
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.