Reported 93,133 shares, down 28,142 (23.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -63.1%; share count -23.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2240 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1479 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1448 |
| 2023-09-30 | 390 |
| 2023-12-31 | 126 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6653 |
| 2024-06-30 | 59363 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14978 |
| 2024-12-31 | 44605 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16447 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7273 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -90,907 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 90,907 | -2,226 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,273 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 93,133 | -28,142 (-23.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,447 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 121,275 | -28,357 (-19.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,605 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 149,632 | +1,224 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,978 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 148,408 | -10,757 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $59,363 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 159,165 | +142,952 (881.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,653 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 16,213 | +623 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $126 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 15,590 | +875 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $390 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 14,715 | -857 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,448 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 15,572 | +4,372 (39.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,479 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 11,200 | +11,200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,240 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
7 managers reported NEXALIN TECHNOLOGY INC WT EXP( for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Reduced | 393,951 | -239 | < 0.01% | $69,572 | 11 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 325,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $57,395 | 11 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 13,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26,325 | 11 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 107,182 | +76,528 | < 0.01% | $18,971 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Reduced | 93,133 | -28,142 | < 0.01% | $16,447 | 10 qtrs |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 37,649 | -75,036 | < 0.01% | $6,649 | 11 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 99/99/999
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 93,133
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.