Reported 72,458 shares, up 3,304 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.7%; share count 4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 704000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 613000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 656000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 748796 |
| 2024-09-30 | 901241 |
| 2024-12-31 | 956133 |
| 2025-03-31 | 947047 |
| 2025-06-30 | 953634 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1027454 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1019378 |
| 2026-03-31 | 975215 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1122185 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 72,399 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $1,122,185 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 72,399 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $975,215 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 72,399 | -59 (-0.1%) | 0.38% | $1,019,378 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 72,458 | +3,304 (4.8%) | 0.4% | $1,027,454 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 69,154 | +7,215 (11.6%) | 0.39% | $953,634 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 61,939 | +1,000 (1.6%) | 0.44% | $947,047 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 60,939 | +3,278 (5.7%) | 0.44% | $956,133 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 57,661 | +3,084 (5.7%) | 0.4% | $901,241 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 54,577 | +54,577 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $748,796 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -41,258 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 41,258 | +41,258 (0.0%) | 0.47% | $656,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -30,237 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 30,237 | -927 (-3.0%) | 0.43% | $613,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 31,164 | +31,164 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $704,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FIN IN for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 8,587,364 | 0 | 10.58% | $121,768,828 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 616,620 | -6,851 | < 0.01% | $8,743,671 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 432,127 | -2,709 | < 0.01% | $6,127,561 | 22 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 308,477 | +3,190 | < 0.01% | $4,374,202 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 185,954 | -15,356 | < 0.01% | $2,637,632 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 171,226 | +9,065 | < 0.01% | $2,427,985 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 165,435 | +7,084 | < 0.01% | $2,345,881 | 19 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 139,964 | -5,617 | < 0.01% | $1,984,690 | 17 qtrs |
| Copley Financial Group Inc | Added | 113,834 | +75,918 | 1.1% | $1,614,167 | 5 qtrs |
| O SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 111,021 | +16,173 | < 0.01% | $1,574,278 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 72,458
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.