Reported 1,006,997 shares, up 13,092 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.7%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 58253000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 68566000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52260000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 33825000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -600,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 600,700 | -275,502 (-31.4%) | 0.04% | $33,825,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 876,202 | -130,795 (-13.0%) | 0.05% | $52,260,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,006,997 | +13,092 (1.3%) | 0.06% | $68,566,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 993,905 | +23,137 (2.4%) | 0.06% | $58,253,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported NEXTERA ENERGY INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,535,382 | +31,448 | < 0.01% | $172,634,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 2,427,287 | +997,500 | 0.03% | $165,274,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | Reduced | 2,326,062 | -275,000 | 0.22% | $158,335,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 2,080,680 | 0 | 0.03% | $141,674,000 | 10 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 1,779,564 | +199,829 | 0.28% | $121,171,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,674,349 | -1,193 | 0.43% | $114,006,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Reduced | 1,373,627 | -250,000 | 0.79% | $93,530,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 1,217,350 | +2,550 | 0.05% | $82,884,000 | 9 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 1,006,997 | +13,092 | 0.06% | $68,566,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 919,598 | -64,890 | 0.58% | $62,527,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 07, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CPFD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 240,436
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 766,561
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.