Reported 4,306,602 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 86571000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 62719000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 64300000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 54579000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42867000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 47844631 |
| 2023-03-31 | 46849088 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54754872 |
| 2023-09-30 | 46383298 |
| 2023-12-31 | 47963645 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50119314 |
| 2024-06-30 | 48996570 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50972600 |
| 2024-12-31 | 48637292 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51421698 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48621537 |
| 2025-09-30 | 49052197 |
| 2025-12-31 | 46941962 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -4,306,602 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 4,306,602 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $46,941,962 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 4,306,602 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $49,052,197 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,306,602 | -184,376 (-4.1%) | 1.08% | $48,621,537 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 4,490,978 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $51,421,698 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 4,490,978 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.17% | $48,637,292 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 4,490,978 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.2% | $50,972,600 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 4,490,978 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.16% | $48,996,570 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 4,490,978 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $50,119,314 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,490,978 | -501,842 (-10.1%) | 1.16% | $47,963,645 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,992,820 | -863,316 (-14.7%) | 1.27% | $46,383,298 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,856,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.32% | $54,754,872 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,856,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.12% | $46,849,088 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,856,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.31% | $47,844,631 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,856,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.05% | $42,867,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,856,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.15% | $54,579,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,856,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.13% | $64,300,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,856,136 | -2,014,000 (-25.6%) | 0.95% | $62,719,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,870,136 | -2,998,862 (-27.6%) | 1.44% | $86,571,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
615 managers reported RITHM CAPITAL CORP for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 50,282,841 | +1,191,923 | < 0.01% | $548,082,968 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 30,464,915 | +1,860,363 | < 0.01% | $332,067,577 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,557,874 | +530,607 | < 0.01% | $117,700,802 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,621,935 | +443,144 | < 0.01% | $104,904,114 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 7,464,822 | -1,492,644 | < 0.01% | $81,366,556 | 45 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 7,070,408 | +7,070,408 | < 0.01% | $77,067,447 | 45 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 6,256,883 | +220,654 | 0.01% | $68,200,024 | 30 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,079,402 | +835,086 | < 0.01% | $66,265,513 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,967,984 | +284,623 | 0.01% | $65,051,026 | 45 qtrs |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | Reduced | 5,719,125 | -2,171,862 | 0.06% | $62,338,463 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,306,602
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.