Reported 150,000 shares, up 30,000 (25.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.5%; share count 25.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 2191000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 2924000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4387000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8015000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5049000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9907000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9350000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7973550 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 435,000 | -90,000 (-17.1%) | 4.05% | $7,973,550 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 525,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.16% | $9,350,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 525,000 | +300,000 (133.3%) | 4.78% | $9,907,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 225,000 | -125,000 (-35.7%) | 2.01% | $5,049,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 350,000 | +164,497 (88.7%) | 3.77% | $8,015,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 185,503 | +185,503 (0.0%) | 2.07% | $4,387,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -150,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-05-04 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 150,000 | +30,000 (25.0%) | 2.16% | $2,924,000 | 2021-01-28 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 120,000 | +120,000 (0.0%) | 1.74% | $2,191,000 | 2020-11-10 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported NETSTREIT CORP for Q4 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Pond Capital LP | Unchanged | 2,708,860 | 0 | 1.76% | $52,796,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 2,708,860 | 0 | 0.61% | $51,650,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,827,474 | +87,901 | < 0.01% | $35,617,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,336,140 | -107,081 | < 0.01% | $26,041,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 1,323,561 | -290,322 | 0.02% | $25,796,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | Added | 1,261,897 | +434,417 | 0.48% | $24,594,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 952,788 | +222,885 | < 0.01% | $18,570,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 878,284 | +717,547 | < 0.01% | $17,118,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 733,831 | +85,524 | 5.53% | $14,302,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 594,978 | +56,142 | 0.02% | $11,579,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2020
- Filed
- January 28, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 150,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.