Reported 695,186 shares, up 157,053 (29.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.3%; share count 29.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 59368000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30153000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24340000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31610000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 60000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 427000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 713000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1037000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1941000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2999000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2023000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 339000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 315000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1823000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1974000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1250000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1094000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 888000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 969000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,566 | -369 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $969,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,935 | -20 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $888,000 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,955 | -271 (-3.3%) | 0.01% | $1,094,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 8,226 | -6,448 (-43.9%) | 0.01% | $1,250,000 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,674 | -3,043 (-17.2%) | 0.03% | $1,974,000 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 17,717 | +14,180 (400.9%) | 0.03% | $1,823,000 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,537 | -90 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $315,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,627 | -17,534 (-82.9%) | < 0.01% | $339,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 21,161 | -7,825 (-27.0%) | 0.03% | $2,023,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 28,986 | +8,145 (39.1%) | 0.04% | $2,999,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 20,841 | +10,481 (101.2%) | 0.04% | $1,941,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 10,360 | +2,973 (40.2%) | 0.02% | $1,037,000 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,387 | +2,558 (53.0%) | 0.01% | $713,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,829 | +3,992 (476.9%) | < 0.01% | $427,000 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 837 | +399 (91.1%) | < 0.01% | $60,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 438 | -338,152 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 338,590 | +67,210 (24.8%) | 0.86% | $31,610,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 271,380 | -24,880 (-8.4%) | 0.58% | $24,340,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 296,260 | -398,926 (-57.4%) | 0.64% | $30,153,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 695,186 | +157,053 (29.2%) | 1.23% | $59,368,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
508 managers reported NETEASE INC ADS (CYM) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 22,229,170 | +4,924,243 | 0.48% | $1,898,373,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 19,782,849 | -4,745,009 | 0.05% | $1,689,456,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Reduced | 16,313,060 | -2,158,716 | 9.57% | $1,393,135,000 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Reduced | 11,775,967 | -485,999 | 0.42% | $1,005,667,582 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,190,376 | -801,895 | 0.03% | $614,050,000 | 34 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 6,361,291 | +3,797,201 | 0.12% | $543,253,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 6,306,283 | +887,504 | 0.16% | $538,556,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Added | 5,405,958 | +1,275,740 | 1.18% | $461,669,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,449,462 | -34,155 | 0.03% | $379,984,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | Added | 3,544,572 | +1,925,039 | 6.27% | $302,706,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 695,186
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.