Reported 28,986 shares, up 8,145 (39.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 54.5%; share count 39.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 59368000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30153000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24340000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31610000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 60000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 427000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 713000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1037000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1941000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2999000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2023000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 339000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 315000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1823000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1974000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1250000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1094000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 888000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 969000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,566 | -369 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $969,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,935 | -20 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $888,000 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,955 | -271 (-3.3%) | 0.01% | $1,094,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 8,226 | -6,448 (-43.9%) | 0.01% | $1,250,000 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,674 | -3,043 (-17.2%) | 0.03% | $1,974,000 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 17,717 | +14,180 (400.9%) | 0.03% | $1,823,000 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,537 | -90 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $315,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,627 | -17,534 (-82.9%) | < 0.01% | $339,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 21,161 | -7,825 (-27.0%) | 0.03% | $2,023,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 28,986 | +8,145 (39.1%) | 0.04% | $2,999,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 20,841 | +10,481 (101.2%) | 0.04% | $1,941,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 10,360 | +2,973 (40.2%) | 0.02% | $1,037,000 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,387 | +2,558 (53.0%) | 0.01% | $713,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,829 | +3,992 (476.9%) | < 0.01% | $427,000 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 837 | +399 (91.1%) | < 0.01% | $60,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 438 | -338,152 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 338,590 | +67,210 (24.8%) | 0.86% | $31,610,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 271,380 | -24,880 (-8.4%) | 0.58% | $24,340,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 296,260 | -398,926 (-57.4%) | 0.64% | $30,153,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 695,186 | +157,053 (29.2%) | 1.23% | $59,368,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
464 managers reported NETEASE INC ADS (CYM) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Reduced | 6,414,043 | -314,364 | 1.86% | $663,661,030 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Reduced | 6,058,806 | -789,612 | 0.22% | $626,904,658 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,725,851 | +386,888 | 0.04% | $488,984,089 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,503,706 | +1,096,191 | 0.02% | $362,528,414 | 36 qtrs |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC DE | Added | 577,203 | +559,513 | 3.06% | $350,552,698 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,796,715 | +1,795,764 | 0.03% | $289,376,096 | 44 qtrs |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd | Reduced | 2,567,653 | -218,000 | 8.24% | $265,675,056 | 13 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,356,156 | -1,369,885 | 0.05% | $243,791,506 | 44 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,641,177 | -255,318 | 0.03% | $169,812,584 | 44 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 1,589,603 | +202,671 | 0.05% | $164,476,222 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 28,986
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.